Enter the first six digits of a payment card for lookup; whether it is a credit, debit, charge or a prepaid card. Now sit back relaxing while we lightning-fast performing BIN lookup on our daily updated database, presenting all the secured information related to the entered bank identification number.

United Kingdom BIN Lookup

Flag Code Name Number Latitude - Longitude
United Kingdom IIN / BIN Lookup GB United Kingdom 826 55.378051 | -3.435973

United Kingdom - frequently checked BINs with bank informations, card types, networks and others

Bank Issuer Network Type Sub Brand BIN
VISA credit PLATINUM 48174402
MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53552130
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 48182093
MASTERCARD credit MBS 5535420004
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52765102
VISA debit BUSINESS 45933673
VISA debit GOLD 45204586
VISA debit PLATINUM 48319298
Piraeus Bank Egypt MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 51050907
Bank Of Scotland VISA debit STANDARD 465830
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 46126261
MASTERCARD debit CIRRUS 67069867
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit MBS 52154429
Peoples Savings Bank Of Troy VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44302559
Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc MASTERCARD credit WORLD 55206852
Alberta Treasury Branches MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54262867
MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 55636241
Alberta Treasury Branches MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54262815
Alberta Treasury Branches MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54262827
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD PREPAID 53666905
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44302701
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44913225
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52584727
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 53431608
MBNA AMERICA BANK, N.A. MASTERCARD credit MBS 53294120
Royal Bank Of Scotland VISA debit TRADITIONAL 476230
Revolut Ltd VISA debit INFINITE 46424698
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 54592195
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 53393994
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 49984654
Midwest Payment Systems, Inc. MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 54588084
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 49984678
VISA credit GOLD 44781046
Cater Allen, Ltd. VISA credit PLATINUM 47929530
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 49984690
Barclays Bank Plc VISA credit PLATINUM 49291226
MBNA AMERICA BANK, N.A. MASTERCARD credit MBS 53294136
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 52766960
U.s. Bank N.a. Nd VISA credit PLATINUM 44777393
A/s Latvijas Krajbanka - Latvian Savings Bank MASTERCARD credit MBS 55475659
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 52374987
MASTERCARD debit CIRRUS 67069849
Barclays Bank Plc VISA credit PLATINUM 49291238
Cater Allen, Ltd. VISA credit PLATINUM 47929418
MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 5535390000
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 49984634
Cater Allen, Ltd. VISA credit PLATINUM 47929567
YORKSHIRE BANK VISA debit ATM ONLY 490515
HSBC BANK, A.S. MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 52104533
National Westminster Bank Plc MASTERCARD credit NEW WORLD 54347024
Westpac Banking Corporation MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 51661600
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 53393998
American Express Company AMEX charge AMERICAN EXPRESS 374553
Commercial Bank Master-bank MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54957411
Revolut Ltd VISA debit INFINITE 46424621
Hfc Bank, Ltd. VISA credit CLASSIC 450891
Bnp Paribas VISA debit ELECTRON 44530410
A/s Latvijas Krajbanka - Latvian Savings Bank MASTERCARD credit MBS 55475671
MASTERCARD debit CIRRUS 67069887
Mbna America Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54242405
Clydesdale Bank Plc MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 675922
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44302735
MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 5535390004
Peoples Trust Company MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52672590
YORKSHIRE BANK VISA debit ATM ONLY 492837
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit MBS 52154453
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 48369851
MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 5462602509
Barclays Bank Plc VISA credit BUSINESS 429595
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44302723
Travellers Cheque AMEX debit AMERICAN EXPRESS 379091
Citibank, N.a. MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 54244604
VISA debit BUSINESS 435061
Revolut Ltd MASTERCARD debit BUSINESS PREMIUM DEBIT 53556435
YORKSHIRE BANK VISA debit ATM ONLY 492861
Card Services For Credit Unions, Inc. MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54946606
Cater Allen, Ltd. VISA credit PLATINUM 47929445
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48169416
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48169425
Card Services For Credit Unions, Inc. MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54946615
Some frequently BIN lookups displayed
BIN List United Kingdom
BIN List United Kingdom

FREE Bin Database Download. Looking no further! Free Bin Search now

Whitelist your Ad Blocker to get it free. Click any button below for update