Enter the first six digits of a payment card for lookup; whether it is a credit, debit, charge or a prepaid card. Now sit back relaxing while we lightning-fast performing BIN lookup on our daily updated database, presenting all the secured information related to the entered bank identification number.

United Kingdom BIN Lookup

Flag Code Name Number Latitude - Longitude
United Kingdom IIN / BIN Lookup GB United Kingdom 826 55.378051 | -3.435973

United Kingdom - frequently checked BINs with bank informations, card types, networks and others

Bank Issuer Network Type Sub Brand BIN
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 51750929
YORKSHIRE BANK VISA debit STANDARD 445190
Barclays Bank Plc VISA credit PLATINUM 49291213
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit MBS 5215390000
MASTERCARD FRANCE S.A.S. MASTERCARD credit MBS 51379661
MASTERCARD debit PREPAID MAESTRO OTHER 67718355
Revolut Ltd VISA credit INFINITE 45137246
YORKSHIRE BANK VISA debit STANDARD 459776
AMEX charge AMERICAN EXPRESS 374249
National Bank Of Oman Ltd. (s.a.o.g.) MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52015502
MASTERCARD debit COMMERCIAL DEBIT 53556465
MBNA AMERICA BANK, N.A. MASTERCARD credit MBS 53294118
First American Bank, S.s.b. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44302830
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52729518
Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc MASTERCARD credit PLATINIUM 55208557
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit MBS 5215390006
MASTERCARD FRANCE S.A.S. MASTERCARD credit MBS 51379673
BPSUPERCHARGE PHH FUEL CARD credit STANDARD 706627
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48169420
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44302769
Hsbc Bank, A.s. MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 52104555
Cater Allen, Ltd. VISA credit PLATINUM 47929445
Card Services For Credit Unions, Inc. MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54946610
National Westminster Bank Plc MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 543320
MASTERCARD credit MBS 55527748
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52729502
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD PREPAID 53205050
Banco Nacional De Mexico, S.a. MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52882829
PREPAY TECHNOLOGIES, LTD. MASTERCARD credit STANDARD PREPAID 53389679
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44781273
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit MBS 52154911
YORKSHIRE BANK VISA debit STANDARD 459746
MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 53372498
BARCLAYS BANK PLC VISA credit TRADITIONAL 49294836
Public Jsc Jsb Ukrgasbank MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54958297
National Westminster Bank Plc MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 545900
Ubs Ag MASTERCARD credit DEBIT 524738
MASTERCARD credit MBS 55527744
Pen Air F.c.u. MASTERCARD credit MBS 54234823
MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53552486
Revolut Ltd VISA credit INFINITE 45137227
MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53517147
Revolut Ltd VISA debit INFINITE 44697291
Pen Air F.c.u. MASTERCARD credit MBS 54234843
American Express AMEX credit AMERICAN EXPRESS 374614
MASTERCARD credit MBS 55527768
MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53542011
Bank Of America MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 54223039
Associates Capital Corp. VISA credit BUSINESS 451133
Clydesdale Bank Plc MASTERCARD debit PREPAID 533869
Clydesdale Bank Plc VISA credit TRADITIONAL 454365
MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53282143
MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53517110
MASTERCARD FRANCE S.A.S. MASTERCARD credit MBS 51379617
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD PREPAID 53205049
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48169648
MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 5462602519
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44781369
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 48321469
MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 54626036
MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 55449965
VISA credit PLATINUM 48169855
MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53517130
Natwest MASTERCARD credit PLATINIUM 55221330
Cater Allen, Ltd. VISA credit PLATINUM 47929595
Bbva Finanzia S.p.a. MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 54700181
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 52195661
MASTERCARD credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 55449944
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD PREPAID 52732502
First Data Corporation MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 51708809
AMEX charge AMERICAN EXPRESS 374577
VISA debit GOLD 45204575
MASTERCARD credit MBS 55527772
Bbva Finanzia S.p.a. MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 54700144
Revolut Ltd VISA credit INFINITE 487855
MASTERCARD credit CORPORATE 5462603511
MASTERCARD debit STANDARD PREPAID 55012760
Banco Citicard, S.a. MASTERCARD debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 51041450
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit MBS 52153900030
MASTERCARD debit CIRRUS 67718311
Some frequently BIN lookups displayed
BIN List United Kingdom
BIN List United Kingdom

FREE Bin Database Download. Looking no further! Free Bin Search now

Whitelist your Ad Blocker to get it free. Click any button below for update