Enter the first six digits of a payment card for lookup; whether it is a credit, debit, charge or a prepaid card. Now sit back relaxing while we lightning-fast performing BIN lookup on our daily updated database, presenting all the secured information related to the entered bank identification number.

Canada BIN Lookup

Flag Code Name Number Latitude - Longitude
Canada IIN / BIN Lookup CA Canada 124 56.130366 | -106.346771

Canada - frequently checked BINs with bank informations, card types, networks and others

Bank Issuer Network Type Sub Brand BIN
VISA credit GOLD 48181531
BANQUE LAURENTIENNE DU CANADA VISA credit INFINITE 42207936
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION MASTERCARD debit STANDARD 532570
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874824
VISA credit GOLD 48112948
Bank Of Hawaii Credit Card VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48115089
MASTERCARD credit WORLD 55239772
Bank Of Montreal MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 519139
First Premier Bank MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 51549343
Bank Of Hawaii Credit Card VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48115117
Royal Bank Of Canada VISA credit GOLD 451505
Mbna Canada Bank MASTERCARD credit NULL 552396
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48174661
VISA debit GIFT 458856
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD PREPAID 54634357
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874852
Walmart Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 604155
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48112783
First Premier Bank MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 51546045
BANQUE LAURENTIENNE DU CANADA VISA credit INFINITE 42207976
VISA credit GOLD 48112869
Royal Bank Of Canada VISA credit TRADITIONAL 451026
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48112732
CITIBANK USA, N.A. MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 52625362
MASTERCARD credit PURCHASING 5551522021
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48180745
DEUTSCHE KREDITBANK AG (DKB), LUFTHANSA, MILES AND MORE MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 523465
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit GOLD 43874504
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48112719
U.s. Bank, N.a. VISA credit INFINITE 44313631
MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 53608849
MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 55301673
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. VISA credit GOLD 43875602
U.s. Bank, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114895
Metabank MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 51551243
Comerica Bank VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44084669
Ge Money Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 604590
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit GOLD 43874508
Pnc Bank, Delaware MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 54567109
MASTERCARD credit PURCHASING 5551522020
Bank Of Hawaii Credit Card VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48115076
U.s. Bank, N.a. VISA credit INFINITE 44313681
Comerica Bank VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44084657
Bank Of Nova Scotia VISA credit STANDARD 453783
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48098344
MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 55301481
Zip Network MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 54547027
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48180753
Comerica Bank VISA debit TRADITIONAL 44084614
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874840
MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 55302163
Royal Bank Of Canada VISA credit PLATINUM 451634
VISA credit INFINITE 45391852
La Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec VISA credit NULL 45408200
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874868
MASTERCARD credit FLEET 556164
Midwest Payment Systems, Inc. MASTERCARD credit PLATINIUM 54597669
CITIBANK USA, N.A. MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 52625322
Caisse Nationale De Credit Agricole VISA credit INFINITE PRIVILEGE BUSINESS 45581728
MASTERCARD credit WORLD 53608865
Canadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce VISA credit TRADITIONAL 450338
Mbna Canada Bank MASTERCARD credit WORLD 55239646
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 43874616
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48181255
First A National Banking Association VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114963
National Bank Of Canada MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 525880
Bank Of Nova Scotia VISA credit CLASSIC 453833
VISA credit INFINITE 48112813
Salem Five Cents Savings Bank MASTERCARD credit WORLD 54544295
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION VISA credit STANDARD 450636
La Confederation Des Caisses Populaires Et D'econo VISA debit TRADITIONAL 453031
HUDSON'S BAY COMPANY MASTERCARD credit PLATINIUM 524362
Santa Barbara Bank And Trust, N.a. MASTERCARD credit STANDARD PREPAID 54439019
VISA credit CORPORATE 46126503
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 45467698
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48112515
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION MASTERCARD credit FLEET 556361
Metabank MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 51554609
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48112499
American Express AMEX credit AMERICAN EXPRESS 373534
Some frequently BIN lookups displayed
BIN List Canada
BIN List Canada

FREE Bin Database Download. Looking no further! Free Bin Search now

Whitelist your Ad Blocker to get it free. Click any button below for update