Enter the first six digits of a payment card for lookup; whether it is a credit, debit, charge or a prepaid card. Now sit back relaxing while we lightning-fast performing BIN lookup on our daily updated database, presenting all the secured information related to the entered bank identification number.

Canada BIN Lookup

Flag Code Name Number Latitude - Longitude
Canada IIN / BIN Lookup CA Canada 124 56.130366 | -106.346771

Canada - frequently checked BINs with bank informations, card types, networks and others

Bank Issuer Network Type Sub Brand BIN
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48098288
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 45466746
Credit Libanais S.a.l. VISA credit INFINITE 44764473
Banque Invik, S.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48098023
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. MASTERCARD credit WORLD 51805567
Td Canada Trust Bank VISA credit TRADITIONAL 45214213
American Express AMEX credit AMERICAN EXPRESS 373396
Bank Of Montreal MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 519134
Td Canada Trust Bank VISA credit NULL 45214208
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114564
Hudson's Bay Company MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 600349
Bank Of Nova Scotia VISA credit TRADITIONAL 45356507
Royal Bank Of Canada VISA credit PLATINUM 451643
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit GOLD 43874507
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874863
VISA credit INFINITE 48113145
Canadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce VISA credit TRADITIONAL 45030412
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874867
Bank Of America MASTERCARD credit WORLD 54246383
VISA credit BUSINESS 48113173
U.s. Bank, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114854
MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 55301400
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48113082
Alberta Treasury Branches MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 542619
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48098239
U.s. Bank, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114859
American Express AMEX credit AMERICAN EXPRESS 373562
MASTERCARD credit BUSINESS 55302183
First A National Banking Association VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114990
VISA debit TRADITIONAL 458641
Bank Of Montreal MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 519438
Toronto-dominion Bank VISA credit CLASSIC 452230
The Toronto-dominion Bank VISA debit NULL 45214317
U.s. Bank, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114840
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48174679
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48181365
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48115362
Monterey County Bank MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 52141884
Fia Card Services, N.a. VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874819
First A National Banking Association VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114932
First A National Banking Association VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114918
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48181394
VISA credit BUSINESS 48113035
AMEX credit AMERICAN EXPRESS 373202
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE VISA credit STANDARD 450516
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48180688
Ge Money Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 604508
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48181447
Royal Bank Of Canada VISA credit TRADITIONAL 451407
AMEX credit AMERICAN EXPRESS 373226
Toronto-dominion Bank VISA credit NULL 452040
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION MASTERCARD credit CREDIT 537864
Keybank, N.a. VISA credit BUSINESS 44323083
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48181471
Ge Money Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 604543
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 43866238
Rbs Citizens, N.a. MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 51551575
First A National Banking Association VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114963
First A National Banking Association VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48114950
Citi Cards Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 604458
Toronto-dominion Bank VISA credit TRADITIONAL 452043
Td Canada Trust Bank VISA debit TRADITIONAL 45218225
U.s. Bank, N.a. VISA credit INFINITE 44313600
Bank Of Montreal MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 519729
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48112571
Citi Cards Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 604495
Icici Bank Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 627766
VISA credit INFINITE 48113125
Citi Cards Canada MASTERCARD debit MAESTRO 604483
Canada Trust Company MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 526886
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48180665
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48181268
Bank Of America MASTERCARD credit STANDARD 54241720
Bank Of Nova Scotia VISA charge NULL 453565
MASTERCARD credit FLEET 556381
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 43874623
Mbna Canada Bank MASTERCARD credit WORLD 5523960020
VISA credit TRADITIONAL 48098483
Toronto-dominion Bank VISA credit STANDARD 473129
Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. VISA debit TRADITIONAL 43866233
Some frequently BIN lookups displayed
BIN List Canada
BIN List Canada

FREE Bin Database Download. Looking no further! Free Bin Search now

Whitelist your Ad Blocker to get it free. Click any button below for update