Enter the first six digits of a payment card for lookup; whether it is a credit, debit, charge or a prepaid card. Now sit back relaxing while we lightning-fast performing BIN lookup on our daily updated database, presenting all the secured information related to the entered bank identification number.

VISA BIN Lookup

VISA - frequently checked BINs with bank informations, card types, networks and others

Name Bank Issuer Type Sub Brand BIN
Rwanda Citibank Espana, S.a. debit TRADITIONAL 44839728
United States Coulee Dam F.c.u. debit TRADITIONAL 407164
Gibraltar debit TRADITIONAL 48366578
Haiti CAPITAL BANK, S.A. credit GOLD PREMIUM 441534
United Kingdom North Community Bank debit BUSINESS 44481384
Poland credit BUSINESS 46426370
United Kingdom Chase Bank Usa, N.a. debit TRADITIONAL 45595927
Canada credit TRADITIONAL 48180785
Serbia Hypo Alpe-adria-bank A.d. Beograd debit TRADITIONAL 417737
Cambodia debit GOLD 47808426
United Kingdom YORKSHIRE BANK credit CORPORATE 474535
United States debit TRADITIONAL 48182349
France Natixis credit CORPORATE 49752286
Poland debit TRADITIONAL 44179241
Brazil credit TRADITIONAL 47611250
United Kingdom credit TRADITIONAL 48169751
United States Banco Popular Y De Desarrollo Comunal debit TRADITIONAL 44157968
Saudi Arabia Deutsche Bank Ag credit INFINITE 46019086
Guatemala First Usa Bank, N.a. debit TRADITIONAL 46250720
Turkey Albaraka Turk Katilim Bankasi, A.s. credit BUSINESS 417715
Côte d'Ivoire debit GOLD 44766724
United States Seasons F.c.u. credit TRADITIONAL 44944528
United Arab Emirates credit CORPORATE 45821195
Yemen Arab Bank Plc debit TRADITIONAL 447523265
United States credit BUSINESS 44642456
United States Banco Do Brasil, S.a. debit BUSINESS 46120419
United States Metabank debit TRADITIONAL 443263
Dominican Republic Tapiola Pankki Oy debit TRADITIONAL 46200538
United States Royal Bank Of Canada debit TRADITIONAL 451059
Japan credit BUSINESS 47087355
Mongolia Khan Bank credit GOLD 46377273
Guatemala Metabank credit GOLD 46123839
United States Baiduri Bank Bhd credit BUSINESS 43865971
Kyrgyzstan debit ELECTRON 43838737
Italy Banco Del Trabajo credit CORPORATE 45186349
El Salvador Banco Citibank De El Salvador, S.a. credit BUSINESS 409606
Germany Deutscher Sparkassen Und Giroverband credit TRADITIONAL 44759869
United States debit TRADITIONAL 48182327
France Caisse Nationale Des Caisses D'epargne (cnce) debit BUSINESS 497839601
United States West Essex Bank, F.s.b. credit TRADITIONAL 40631677
France credit TRADITIONAL 49901166
Denmark Danske Andelskassers Bank debit VISA/DANKORT 45715959
Taiwan Mbna America Bank credit TRADITIONAL 48009109
United States Card Services For Credit Unions, Inc. credit STANDARD 425387
Cyprus Emporiki Bank - Cyprus, Ltd. credit ELECTRON 432936691
Oman debit PLATINUM 460012236
Nigeria Unibanco - Uniao De Bancos Brasileiros, S.a. debit TRADITIONAL 44818885
France Caisse D%27%e9pargne credit TRADITIONAL 49784304
India Kleinbank debit TRADITIONAL 44265051
Mexico credit TRADITIONAL 47611453
Botswana debit TRADITIONAL 43043535
United States Chase Bank Usa, N.a. debit TRADITIONAL 46101611
Guatemala Banco Uno, S.a. debit TRADITIONAL 46292758
United States Card Services For Credit Unions, Inc. credit PLATINUM 478330
United States credit TRADITIONAL 48186846
United States Card Services For Credit Unions, Inc. credit TRADITIONAL 463044
Hong Kong Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China Asia), Ltd. credit GOLD 42706223
Israel credit TRADITIONAL 40104709
United States Georgia's Own C.u. credit TRADITIONAL 414861
Argentina Wells Fargo Bank Nevada, N.a. debit PURCHASING 404031
Russian Federation credit STANDARD 419879
Sierra Leone Citicorp debit TRADITIONAL 44839818
Senegal debit TRADITIONAL 47285470
United States debit TRADITIONAL 48184759
Italy debit ELECTRON 408970
United States First Usa Bank, N.a. debit TRADITIONAL 44433298
Rwanda Citibank Espana, S.a. debit TRADITIONAL 44839751
United States Premier American Bank debit BUSINESS 442033
United States Ozaukee Bank credit CLASSIC 447019
Mexico Hsbc debit TRADITIONAL 491089910
India credit PLATINUM 44207058
France Credit Agricole, S.a. credit TRADITIONAL 45585350
United States The Toronto-dominion Bank debit TRADITIONAL 45249323
United States National City Bank debit TRADITIONAL 44360416
Honduras Banco Del Pais, S.a. credit TRADITIONAL 421004
United Kingdom Bank Of Scotland debit ATM ONLY 491155
United Kingdom Banco Popular Y De Desarrollo Comunal debit TRADITIONAL 44158052
Spain Solbank Sbd, S.a. credit CLASSIC 448364
United States Redstone Federal Credit Union debit TRADITIONAL 476516
Guatemala Southwest Card Association debit SIGNATURE 417703
BIN List VISA
BIN List VISA

FREE Bin Database Download. Looking no further! Free Bin Search now

Whitelist your Ad Blocker to get it free. Click any button below for update