Enter the first six digits of a payment card for lookup; whether it is a credit, debit, charge or a prepaid card. Now sit back relaxing while we lightning-fast performing BIN lookup on our daily updated database, presenting all the secured information related to the entered bank identification number.

VISA BIN Lookup

VISA - frequently checked BINs with bank informations, card types, networks and others

Name Bank Issuer Type Sub Brand BIN
Nigeria Canadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce debit TRADITIONAL 45051004
United States Barclays Bank Plc credit TRADITIONAL 416014
Malaysia Banco Popular Y De Desarrollo Comunal debit GOLD 44157848
Germany debit V PAY 48225349
Singapore Oversea-chinese Banking Corp., Ltd. credit GOLD 49667903
Nigeria Banco Uno, S.a. debit TRADITIONAL 42104229
Democratic Republic of the Congo Planters Bank And Trust Company Of Virginia debit TRADITIONAL 44772635
United States Visa Norge A/s credit BUSINESS 494637
Canada credit TRADITIONAL 48112765
United States Oldenburgische Landesbank Ag debit TRADITIONAL 46031295
United States Eastern Bank debit PLATINUM 480237
India ICICI BANK, LTD. debit TRADITIONAL 402565
Saudi Arabia Suntrust Bank credit SIGNATURE 44532883
Czech Republic credit GOLD 40052424
United States Banco Popular De Puerto Rico debit BUSINESS 45494759
United States debit TRADITIONAL 468064
France Natixis debit TRADITIONAL 49757846
Spain Mbna America Bank credit TRADITIONAL 48005554
United States Centris F.c.u. credit CLASSIC 429545
United States Its Bank debit TRADITIONAL 474666
United States U.S. BANK, N.A. credit PURCHASING 471634
United States debit TRADITIONAL 45494123
Kenya Nicu Dinu's Bank debit TRADITIONAL 44933791
France Caisse Nationale De Credit Agricole credit TRADITIONAL 45584683
United States Its Bank debit TRADITIONAL 401301
Azerbaijan International Bank Of Azerbaijan credit GOLD 41272178
Nigeria Banco Uno, S.a. debit TRADITIONAL 42104207
United States Bar Harbor Banking And Trust Co. debit TRADITIONAL 479825
United States Card Services For Credit Unions, Inc. credit CLASSIC 451914
South Africa Bank Of America debit BUSINESS 46124349
United Arab Emirates Gulf Bank K.s.c. debit PLATINUM 43891274
United States Guangdong Bank Card Network Service Centre credit TRADITIONAL 43859161
Egypt Arab Bank Plc debit TRADITIONAL 447527305
Zambia debit TRADITIONAL 47144499
United Kingdom YORKSHIRE BANK debit ATM ONLY 492894
Thailand debit TRADITIONAL 484831
United States First Private Bank Of Texas debit TRADITIONAL 408609
United States Suntrust Bank debit TRADITIONAL 43880162
United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank debit TRADITIONAL 433367623
United States Maricopa Santa Fe F.c.u. debit CLASSIC 429659
United States debit BUSINESS 48115489
France CREDIT AGRICOLE, S.A. credit BUSINESS 45584052
United States debit TRADITIONAL 48167430
Saudi Arabia United States Trust Company, N.a. credit INFINITE 46012027
France Caisse Centrale De Credit Mutuel credit GOLD 49771071
United States debit TRADITIONAL 465056
India debit PLATINUM 44231053
Iceland debit TRADITIONAL 40896355
Malaysia debit GOLD 45243349
Turkey Finansbank, A.s. credit GOLD 49985263
United Kingdom Civicbank Of Commerce debit TRADITIONAL 44933394
United States Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. credit TRADITIONAL 40459500
United States credit TRADITIONAL 44980171
United Kingdom Regions Bank debit TRADITIONAL 44302918
France U.s. Bank, N.a. debit TRADITIONAL 48114408
Jordan Arab Bank Plc debit TRADITIONAL 447522610
United States debit TRADITIONAL 46126729
Nigeria Ojsc Bank Turanalem debit TRADITIONAL 44939354
Italy First Midwest Bank credit INFINITE 44179368
Bulgaria Unicredit Bulbank A.d. credit TRADITIONAL 417644
United States debit TRADITIONAL 44980246
Yemen Arab Bank Plc debit TRADITIONAL 447523957
United States University And State Employees C.u. Of San Diego credit BUSINESS 429838
Germany Pullman Bank And Trust Company credit BUSINESS 46073917
Argentina Tapiola Pankki Oy credit SIGNATURE 462084
United States Memberstrust C.u. credit TRADITIONAL 452958
United Kingdom debit BUSINESS 45053108
Kazakhstan Nationsbank Of Delaware, N.a. debit TRADITIONAL 42330004
United Kingdom Revolut Ltd debit INFINITE 46424558
France Caisse Nationale Des Caisses D'epargne (cnce) credit GOLD 49787543
Russian Federation Cb Ussuri Ojsc debit TRADITIONAL 408231
United States debit TRADITIONAL 44953679
Malawi debit TRADITIONAL 46411285
United States Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.a. debit TRADITIONAL 420079
Dominican Republic BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA credit INFINITE 453771
Malaysia Hong Leong credit GOLD 49028175
France Natixis debit TRADITIONAL 49757834
France debit TRADITIONAL 49900527
Togo debit TRADITIONAL 44789671
India Nippon Shinpan Co., Ltd. debit PLATINUM 44230609
BIN List VISA
BIN List VISA

FREE Bin Database Download. Looking no further! Free Bin Search now

Whitelist your Ad Blocker to get it free. Click any button below for update