Enter the first six digits of a payment card for lookup; whether it is a credit, debit, charge or a prepaid card. Now sit back relaxing while we lightning-fast performing BIN lookup on our daily updated database, presenting all the secured information related to the entered bank identification number.

MASTERCARD BIN Lookup

MASTERCARD - frequently checked BINs with bank informations, card types, networks and others

Name Bank Issuer Type Sub Brand BIN
United States Bankatlantic debit STANDARD 517913
Colombia Banco De Bogota, S.a. credit PLATINIUM 552221
United States GE CAPITAL RETAIL BANK credit PLATINIUM 524331
Colombia Fifth Third Processing Solutions, Inc. credit STANDARD PREPAID 53409317
Germany Metabank credit GOLD 52143299
Austria credit GOLD 52239019
Ukraine FIA CARD SERVICES, N.A. credit PLATINIUM 52392993
Germany credit STANDARD 54901040
Slovakia (Slovak Republic) debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53215633
China PING AN BANK CO., LTD. credit PLATINIUM 53165916
United States Star Processing, Inc. credit MAESTRO 519683
United Kingdom CARUANA S.A. - SOCIEDADE DE CREDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVES credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54345406
United States Fia Card Services, N.a. credit PLATINIUM 548778
Germany debit CIRRUS 672786
Hungary Central-european International Bank (cib Bank) Rt. debit COMMERCIAL DEBIT 55607346
United States debit PRIVATE LABEL 779915
Hong Kong credit MBS 53351065
Bulgaria UNITED BULGARIAN BANK, LTD. debit MAESTRO 676889
Spain debit MAESTRO 502142
Nigeria Zenith Bank credit STANDARD PREPAID 533301789
United Arab Emirates credit STANDARD PREPAID 52824340
Australia Westpac Banking Corporation credit CREDIT 51632358
United States Lasalle Bank, N.a. credit WORLD 51546980
Italy Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.a. credit STANDARD 541155
United Kingdom First Data Corporation credit MBS 51738102
Italy Norwest Bank Iowa N.a. credit STANDARD PREPAID 53101079
United States debit MAESTRO 640806
United States METABANK credit DEBIT BUSINESS 52625523
Armenia CLYDESDALE BANK PLC credit STANDARD 545057
United States debit MAESTRO 577729
Russian Federation credit GOLD 538998
United States debit DEBIT OTHER 2 EMBOSSED 534169
United Kingdom debit COMMERCIAL DEBIT 53558629
Czech Republic debit PREPAID GOLD 51734070
United States First Premier Bank debit DEBIT OTHER 2 EMBOSSED 52748202
United States Bankfirst debit DEBIT 53326576
Poland WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION credit STANDARD DEFERRED 51630904
France Mastercard France S.a.s. credit GOLD 51310437
United States debit CIRRUS 56007064
Spain Jscb Rosbank credit STANDARD PREPAID 51803834
China China Merchants Bank debit DEBIT PLATINUM 52401197
India AXIS BANK, LTD. credit NULL 555219
Hungary Raiffeisen Bank, Ltd. debit BUSINESS PREMIUM DEBIT 55306786
Russian Federation Gazprombank Ojsc credit GOLD 54900005
United Kingdom debit PREPAID 53394404
United States Quad City Bank And Trust Company debit HSA NON-SUBSTANTIATED 544068
United States debit MAESTRO 601582
Bulgaria WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION debit DEBIT 516976
United Kingdom Idt Financial Services, Ltd. credit CREDIT BUSINESS PREPAID 54281247
Ukraine Boland Bank, Ltd. credit WORLD 54206590
United States Jcb International Credit Card Co., Ltd. debit CIRRUS 35736360
Nigeria Zenith Bank debit DEBIT 53994154004
Ukraine credit WORLD 54984906
Belgium credit MBS 51738586
United States debit CIRRUS 58788808
Malaysia New England Bankcard Association, Inc. credit GOLD 54541596
Antigua and Barbuda COMMERCE BANK, N.A. debit PREPAID DEBIT PAYROLL 52071656
United Kingdom YORKSHIRE BANK debit DEBIT 557371
United States Bank Dnb Nord Polska, S.a. debit DEBIT OTHER 2 EMBOSSED 53637367
China China Merchants Bank credit STANDARD 518735
Germany Epipoli debit PREPAID 54414835
Russian Federation credit NEW WORLD IMMEDIATE DEBIT 55369116
France Europay France Sas debit CIRRUS 63907550
France Europay France Sas debit CIRRUS 63907997
United Kingdom credit BUSINESS 51722903
United States Pscu Financial Services, Inc. debit DEBIT 553794
United States Jcb International Credit Card Co., Ltd. debit CIRRUS 35635576
Kenya debit DEBIT 51945710205
Brazil Credicard, S.a. credit GOLD 544890
United States debit MAESTRO 583123
Germany debit MAESTRO 672212
Romania Mastercard France S.a.s. credit CORPORATE 51359870
United Kingdom debit UNEMBOSSED PREPAID STUDENT 53517147
Germany credit BUSINESS 52216971
United Kingdom credit STANDARD 51169167
United States debit CIRRUS 58498794
France debit CIRRUS 63903583
The Netherlands credit STANDARD PREPAID 53380739
Spain SANTANDER credit GOLD 554390
United States Metabank debit DEBIT 515282
BIN List MASTERCARD
BIN List MASTERCARD

FREE Bin Database Download. Looking no further! Free Bin Search now

Whitelist your Ad Blocker to get it free. Click any button below for update